Skip to content

Officers

Douglas R. Johnson

President

Tami Pruitt

Senior Vice President, Marketing Officer

Dennis W. Shoemaker

Senior Vice President, LPL IAR - GSB Financial Resource Center

James Stallbaumer

Senior Vice President, Loans – Rossville

Gaylene Sorell

Senior Vice President, Loans 

Ruth Emerson

Senior Vice President, Information Technology & Security Officer 

Tony King

Vice President, Loans 

Clint Shoemaker

Vice President, Loans

Jane Seim

Vice President & LPL IAR – GSB Financial Resource Center - Part-Time

Travis Ray

Vice President, Loans

Janice Peters

Vice President, GSB Financial Resource Center

Susan Flinn

Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager – Jewell 

Kenny Mizner

Assistant Vice President, Loans & Branch Manager – Esbon 

Sandy Budke

Assistant Vice President, Information Technology Services

Christine May

Assistant Vice President, Loans/Administrator

Amanda Pounds

Assistant Vice President, BSA, Cashier

Kim Hesting

Assistant Vice President, Loans

Terri Kelley

Assistant Vice President, CD Services 

Betty Schwant

Assistant Vice President, Loans, Rossville

Justin Vasquez

Assistant Vice President, Loans, Rossville 

Glenn Sears

Assistant Vice President, Loans

Debra Maruska

Assistant Vice President, Branch Manager, Smith Center 

Kent Bruna

Assistant Vice President, Loans, Appraiser & Trust Farm Manager

Kevin Stover

Vice President, Loans - Jamestown

Ethan Deneke

Assistant Vice President, Credit Analyst 

Staff 

Molly Adams

Teller

Shawna Blain

LPL Registered Representative - GSB Financial Resource Center

Jessica Barnes

Customer Service Representative – Burr Oak

Stacey Boeckman

Customer Service Representative

Mary Brummer

Customer Service Representative – Glen Elder 

Brenda Bruntzel

Branch Manager - Jamestown

Christine Budke

Compliance

Alice Carter

Customer Service Representative - Jamestown

Jean Chism

Part-time Teller 

Josh Cole

Part-time Teller – Smith Center 

David Crawford 

Customer Service Representative/Consultant for Loans

Kim Davis

Customer Service Representative – Esbon 

Jordyn DeMars

Customer Service Representative 

Genice Fouts

Part-time Customer Service Representative

Kim Fuller

Information Technology Services 

Jodie Gantz

GSB Financial Resource Center Administrative Assistant

Brigit Gasper

GSB Financial Resource Center Administrative Assistant

Kim Gengler

Part-time Assistant 

Debra Griffeth

Part-Time Teller - Jewell

Leah Henk

Part-Time Customer Service Representative 

Cindi Hollerich

Customer Service Representative & Branch Manager - Tipton

Lisa Jermark

Customer Service Representative & Branch Manager – Glen Elder

Molly Jordan

Part-Time Customer Service Representative 

Ashley Johnson

Customer Service Representative - Smith Center

Patricia Kramer

Customer Service Representative – Smith Center

Karen Laflen

Loan Assistant

Carol Maish

Loan Assistant - Jamestown

Dalton McFarland

Appraiser Trainee

Becky McNichols

Customer Service Representative – Burr Oak 

Isabella Hewitt

GSB Financial Resource Center Administrative Assistant

Cherie Nelssen

Teller

Tranda Nelssen

Customer Service Representative - Smith Center

Vicky Noel

Loan Assistant - Smith Center

Justeen Nyberg

Customer Service Representative - Smith Center

Barb Palen

Loan Assistant

Lisa Pauls

Customer Service Representative - New Account Services

Olivia Quimpo

Customer Service Representative - Smith Center

Diane Schmitz

Loan Assistant

Britainee Serrault

Teller

Lisa Shivers

Customer Service Representative - Tipton

Kyra Slate

Customer Service Representative - Glen Elder and Tipton

Mary Sprague

Customer Service Representative – Jewell 

Ashley Underwood

Customer Service Representative – Esbon 

Karen Wright

Information Technology Services